Family Home - Quiet Private Avenue - 5 Bedrooms - Garden - Double Garage + 2 Parking Spaces

5 Beds
1 Bath
Habitable Size: 239 m²
Land Size: 296 m²

€747,175

Save Hors frais notariés, d'enregistrement et de publicité foncière.
Region: Pays de la Loire Department: Loire-Atlantique (44) Commune: Nantes (44000)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Abriculteurs

This property has been brought to you by Green-Acres

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€747,175 is approximately:
British Pounds: £635,098
US Dollars: $799,477
Canadian Dollars: C$1,098,347
Australian Dollars: A$1,232,838
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 1
  • Habitable Size: 239 m²
  • Land Size: 296 m²

Features

  • Balcony(s)
  • Garage(s)
  • Garden(s)
  • Terrace(s) / Patio(s)

Property Description

Spacious family home with garden on a private avenue in Hauts-Pavés

Nestled in the calm of a sought-after private avenue in the Hauts-Pavés neighborhood, this elegant family home attracts with its generous volumes, brightness, and privileged location close to the city center, schools, and transport.

Currently offering around 178 m² of living space, it also has strong potential for expansion thanks to its 61 m² of insulated attic space, which can easily be converted to bring the total area to nearly 239.5 m².

Upon entry, a vast hall welcomes guests and provides a cloakroom as well as independent toilets, discreetly separated from the living area.

The reception room of almost 60 m² enjoys a pleasant southeast exposure and bright light throughout the day. This warm space, enhanced by a fireplace, opens generously onto the wooden terrace and garden, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The adjoining kitchen, open to the dining room and facing the terrace, offers a convivial and functional setting for daily life.

The first floor hosts four large bedrooms, including a suite with private bathroom and WC. A second bathroom and a spacious laundry room complete this level designed for family comfort.

On the top floor, the ~60 m² attic space represents a true development opportunity. Plumbing and drainage are already in place, making it easy to envisage creating a large master suite, a workspace, or additional bedrooms according to needs.

Parking and storage: the house includes two private parking spaces on the avenue and a large 78 m² underground garage capable of housing two vehicles while preserving substantial storage space. An additional storage area under the terrace completes the features.

Exterior features, such as garden lighting and a retractable awning, allow you to enjoy outdoor spaces fully during sunny days.

Nearby
Public Schools:
- Léon Say Primary School
- Gaston Serpette School Group (kindergarten, primary, middle school)
Private Schools:
- Saint Jean XXIII School
- Notre-Dame de Toutes-Joies School

Highlights:
- Sought-after address on a private avenue
- Bright and well-exposed home
- Generous volumes at every level
- Elegant 60 m² living area with fireplace
- Potential for 5 bedrooms after attic conversion
- Attic already insulated with strong potential
- Large 78 m² garage + 2 private parking spaces
- Pleasant garden and terrace

Estimated energy consumption (kWhEP/m²/year): 179 (C)
Estimated CO2 emissions (kg CO2/m²/year): 7 (B)
Estimated annual energy costs for standard use: between €2,467 and €3,115 per year.
Final energy consumption: Nc

Note:
Property tax: €4,275 in 2025

Sale price: €715,000 including tax. Buyer’s fees: €32,175, for a total of €747,175 including tax, representing 4.5% of the sale price

Risks information for this property is available on the Géorisques website.

The information in this advertisement is provided under the editorial responsibility of Mr. François Lagabrielle, commercial agent (Ei), registered with the Nantes RSAC under no. 2023Ac00268, not holding funds, acting on behalf of Sarl Abriculteurs Immobilier, with a capital of €5,000, registered under Siren no. holder of professional card no. CPI 025 842 issued by the Paris Île-de-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry, whose legal representative is Mr. Adrien Piot.

Further risk information is available on the Géorisques site.

François Lagabrielle
Ei • RSAC Nantes

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Abriculteurs will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.