Apartment – 84.78 m² – 4 Rooms – Nogent-Sur-Marne

3 Beds
Habitable Size: 84 m²
Land Size: Unknown

€460,000

Save Hors frais notariés, d'enregistrement et de publicité foncière.
Region: Paris Île-de-France Department: Val-de-Marne (94) Commune: Nogent-sur-Marne (94130)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Abriculteurs

This property has been brought to you by Green-Acres

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€460,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £391,000
US Dollars: $492,200
Canadian Dollars: C$676,200
Australian Dollars: A$759,000
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Apartment), Investment Property
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 84 m²

Features

  • Balcony(s)

Property Description

Welcome to Abriculteurs, the family-owned agency committed to exceptional service. Discover a polished presentation of this property: professional photos, a detailed floor plan, and an immersive virtual tour to help you envision it. Trust our expertise to turn your real estate projects into outstanding successes.

Ideally located in a tranquil environment, this apartment is just a 5-minute walk from the town center, 10 minutes from Nogent-le-Perreux RER E station, and 20 minutes from Nogent-sur-Marne RER A station. It is situated on the 1st floor of a prestigious 1988 building with an elevator.

Through and bright, the property opens to an entrance serving a spacious 27 m² parqueted living/dining room. It leads to a large, secluded balcony with a pleasant open view of the greenery. The independent and equipped kitchen (11.90 m²), also with a tree-lined view, includes a dining area.

It is entirely possible to remove the partition separating the kitchen from the living room to create a spacious living area of over 34 m². Additionally, the third bedroom, currently separated by sliding doors, can be easily reintegrated into the living space.

Night area: three comfortable parquet bedrooms (10.02 m² / 10.05 m² / 11.67 m²), a bathroom with shower, double washbasin and toilet, a hallway, and a separate toilet. The layout effectively separates living spaces from the sleeping area.

A underground parking space and a cellar are included with the apartment.

Transport-wise, it is close to RER A and E, as well as several bus lines serving the neighborhood. Val-de-Beauté preschools and elementary schools, as well as the middle school, are within walking distance. Nearby you will also find the municipal swimming pool, several sports facilities, local shops, and the Bois de Vincennes for walks and outdoor activities.

Perks of the property:
- Bright large living room opening onto a wide balcony
- 3 bedrooms, ample storage
- Many possible reconfigurations
- Underground parking and cellar

Notes:
- Property tax: €1,680
- Annual charges: €653/quarterly
- Individual electric heating
- Refresh works to be planned
- No current works reported by the co-ownership
- The property is subject to co-ownership status
- 184 lots
- Apartment Lot No. 109 representing a share of the general common areas.
- Parking Lot No. 678 representing a share of the general common areas.
- Cellar Lot No. 691 representing 1/10,000 of the general common areas.
- Estimated annual energy expenses: €760 to €1,060
- No ongoing procedure reported by the co-ownership

Energy performance:
- Estimated standard energy consumption: 134 kWhEP/m² per year (Class C)
- Estimated greenhouse gas emissions: 4 kg CO2/m² per year (Class A)

Sale price: €440,191 including all taxes (Abriculteurs fees charged to the buyer)

Buyer’s agent fees: €19,809, total €460,000 (agency fees included), i.e., 4.5% of sale price.

Risk information for this property is available on the Géorisques website.

Advert created under the editorial responsibility of Ms. Pascale Ferranti, commercial agent (EI), RSAC Paris no cash handling, acting for Sarl Abriculteurs Immobilier, capital €5,000, registered under SIREN professional card no. CPI 025 842 issued by CCI Paris Île-de-France, legal representative Mr. Adrien Piot, headquartered at 12 rue des Halles, 75001 Paris.

Risk information for this property is available on the Géorisques site.

Pascale Ferranti
RSAC Paris

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Abriculteurs will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to