Lovely House with Spectacular Views and Great Energy Score!

3 Beds
2 Baths
Habitable Size: 120 m²
Land Size: 3,596 m²
Region: Aquitaine Department: Dordogne (24) Commune: Ribérac (24600)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€264,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £224,400
US Dollars: $282,480
Canadian Dollars: C$388,080
Australian Dollars: A$435,600
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 2
  • Habitable Size: 120 m²
  • Land Size: 3,596 m²

Features

  • Garden(s)

Property Description

EXCLUSIVE TO BEAUX VILLAGES! Built in 2007, this attractive home combines modern comfort with peace and tranquillity, featuring double glazing throughout.

The welcoming entrance hall, with cloakroom & separate guest WC, opens onto a spacious and light-filled living/dining area, with a fully equipped kitchen : both enjoying panoramic views over the Dordogne countryside. This level benefits from underfloor heating via heat pump, as well as a log burner in the living room, perfect for cosy winter evenings.

The landing leads to a family bathroom and two ground floor bedrooms.

A staircase from the hall leads to garden level, where a third bedroom with its own bathroom, WC, and kitchenette provides excellent guest accommodation or potential rental income (subject to necessary permissions). This space functions as a self-contained studio. A large double garage and additional storage room complete this level.

The property boasts two spacious terraces, both offering truly superb views : ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

The garden is mainly laid to lawn and features fruit trees, flower beds, and a vegetable patch. There is ample space to install a swimming pool. The fully fenced grounds are accessed via a motorized gate, with generous parking and potential for camper parking or even a workshop.

Fibre internet is available. The property is minutes away from Ribérac with its weekly market, shops, medical centre, and all other amenities!

A viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate this property's potential.

Price including agency fees : 264 000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 246 729 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 7%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry