Mediterranean-Style Villa with Pool and Expansive Parkland Near Carcassonne

3 Beds
3 Baths
Habitable Size: 83 m²
Land Size: 6,633 m²
Region: Languedoc-Roussillon Department: Aude (11) Commune: Malves-en-Minervois (11600)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€375,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £318,750
US Dollars: $401,250
Canadian Dollars: C$551,250
Australian Dollars: A$618,750
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Villa, House)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 83 m²
  • Land Size: 6,633 m²

Property Description

EXCLUSIVE TO BEAUX VILLAGES! Beautiful villa with a true holiday atmosphere, ideally located on the edge of a lovely village near Carcassonne.

The villa is accessed via Bordeaux-red double doors set within an attractive arched stone entrance, instantly setting the tone for relaxed Mediterranean living.

The outdoor spaces truly capture the spirit of a summer escape. A superb 12 m x 6 m swimming pool is surrounded by a spacious terrace and elegant stone arches.

Opposite the pool, a large enclosed summer dining room is ideal for long, leisurely gatherings with family and friends, complete with a generous seating area, indoor grill fireplace, pizza oven, and outdoor barbecue.

Inside, the layout is designed for comfort and easy living, with a dining room, open-plan kitchen, and an inviting sitting room, these plus two peaceful bedrooms open directly onto the garden, perfect for enjoying morning coffee in the sunshine. There are two shower rooms and 1 bathroom with bath, and a separate toilet. A study or further bedroom adds practicality to this laid-back home.

Set within 6,633 m² of park-like grounds, with mature trees and complete privacy, the property feels like a secluded sanctuary — a place where every day has the ambiance of a holiday in the South of France.

Price including agency fees : 397 500 €
Price excluding agency fees : 375 000 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 6%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry