Modern Villa with Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi and Sauna

4 Beds
Habitable Size: 175 m²
Land Size: 6,420 m²
Region: Poitou-Charentes Department: Charente-Maritime (17) Commune: Bedenac (17210)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€445,200 is approximately:
British Pounds: £378,420
US Dollars: $476,364
Canadian Dollars: C$654,444
Australian Dollars: A$734,580
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Villa, House)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Habitable Size: 175 m²
  • Land Size: 6,420 m²

Property Description

Set in a small hamlet just five minutes from the N10, this spacious, light-filled modern four-bedroom home is ready to welcome its new owners. Featuring underfloor heating powered by a heat pump and recently installed solar panels, the property benefits from an energy rating of C.

Upon entering, you are greeted by an impressive 67 m² open-plan living area, seamlessly combining the kitchen, dining room, lounge, and bar, all centred around the focal point of a charming open fireplace. The master suite is situated on the first floor, accessed via a generous mezzanine currently used as a home office and children’s play area. This private retreat includes a walk-in wardrobe and an en suite shower room. Three additional bedrooms are located on the ground floor, along with a family bathroom featuring a separate sauna room, and a laundry room with direct access to the rear garden.

Outside, the property offers two terraces—one accessed from the bar area and the other from the dining space—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The inviting swimming pool area is complemented by a gazebo and jacuzzi, perfect for enjoying warm summer days with family and friends or unwinding in complete privacy within your own grounds.

Further enhancing the home is a basement level, which includes a generously sized garage with an electric vehicle charging point, a storage room, and a traditional cave. Fully enclosed and accessed via an electric gate, the property enjoys attractive views to both the front and rear, offering a peaceful countryside setting while remaining just five minutes from a vibrant town with all essential amenities and a lively social scene.

Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

Price including agency fees: 445 200 €
Price excluding agency fees: 420 000 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 6%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry