House with Pool in a Private and Calm Environment, Yet Close to Amenities

2 Beds
3 Baths
Habitable Size: 108 m²
Land Size: 2.87 ha
Region: Aquitaine Department: Dordogne (24) Commune: Queyssac (24140)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€335,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £284,750
US Dollars: $358,450
Canadian Dollars: C$492,450
Australian Dollars: A$552,750
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 108 m²
  • Land Size: 2.87 ha

Features

  • Garden(s)
  • Land
  • Swimming Pool

Property Description

Located at the gates of Bergerac, this house is nestled in a natural setting over a picturesque valley, offering a bucolic spectacle inviting you to connect with nature.

This residence extends over two levels with a garden level, a balcony which offers a breathtaking view of nature and a spacious terrace for entertaining or simply quiet contemplation.

As you enter inside, you will discover a modern fully-equipped, kitchen-diner, a spacious living room with a wood fire, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and shower room. A staircase leads to a third bedroom. The house is very light and bright and all rooms have views over the surrounding scenery, creating a natural and soothing atmosphere.

The beautiful terrace and a balcony overlook the grounds and provide ideal places to relax and enjoy the views. Summer fun is guaranteed with a private pool, not overlooked, and the perfect place to enjoy full sun or shady relaxation.

A wooden cabin, separate to the house could serve as a home office, meditation space or children's play room. There are a number of small outbuildings ideal for storage of garden equipment and outdoor furniture.

The exceptional location is ideal for a life in harmony with nature, while remaining close to all conveniences in the beautiful market town of Bergerac.

Price including agency fees : 335 000 €
Price excluding agency fees : 316 038 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 6%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry