Space, Privacy, and Nature Without Compromise

4 Beds
1 Bath
Habitable Size: 134 m²
Land Size: 2,343 m²
Region: Limousin Department: Haute-Vienne (87) Commune: Maisonnais-sur-Tardoire (87440)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Beaux Villages Immobilier Beaux Villages Immobilier View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€197,950 is approximately:
British Pounds: £168,257
US Dollars: $211,806
Canadian Dollars: C$290,986
Australian Dollars: A$326,617
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 1
  • Habitable Size: 134 m²
  • Land Size: 2,343 m²

Features

  • Garden(s)

Property Description

Nestled in a peaceful and preserved setting, this single-storey home enjoys a rare location: bordering non-buildable land with no close neighbours, it offers an intimate lifestyle with open views over beautiful surrounding landscapes.

Offering approximately 134 m² of living space, the property features bright and well-proportioned rooms.

An adjoining 116 m² outbuilding extends the potential of the property, suitable for a range of uses such as a workspace, workshop, extension, or additional accommodation, subject to the necessary permissions.

Set on a landscaped 2,343 m² plot, the grounds provide a relaxing outdoor environment with an ideal south-facing terrace, vegetable garden, fruit trees and a well.

Additional features include double-glazed PVC windows, mains drainage, a garage and a workshop.

Price including agency fees : 197 950 €
Price excluding agency fees : 185 000 €
Buyer commission, tax included: 7%

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Beaux Villages Immobilier will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry