3 Bedrooms - House - Midi-Pyrenees - for Sale

3 Beds
1 Bath
Habitable Size: 96 m²
Land Size: 1,112 m²
Region: Midi-Pyrénées Department: Aveyron (12) Commune: Villefranche-de-Rouergue (12200)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: France Property Angels France Property Angels View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€245,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £208,250
US Dollars: $262,150
Canadian Dollars: C$360,150
Australian Dollars: A$404,250
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 1
  • Habitable Size: 96 m²
  • Land Size: 1,112 m²

Highlights

  • Habitable Area 96 m²
  • Land Area 1112 m²
  • Taxe Fonciere €1500;
  • Parking Yes
  • County Aveyron
  • Historic Town Of Villefranche-De-Rouergue
  • Full Amenties At Villefranche-De-Rouergue

Property Description

Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac and close to the town centre, this house enjoys a lovely location and combines peace and quiet with modern comforts thanks to a recent renovation.
On the ground floor, it comprises a 32m2 living room, a 23m2 kitchen opening onto a large outdoor terrace, a shower room, and two bedrooms (14m2 and 11m2), one of which features a walk-in wardrobe with a washbasin and toilet.
The attic has been converted and features a landing, an attic bedroom and a storage room.
The basement comprises a utility/boiler room and a cellar. Insulated ground floors.
Mains drainage.
Central heating via an air-to-water heat pump. Double-glazed windows. Insulated walls. Electrical wiring completely redone.
The house sits on a lovely plot of 1,112m2 with space for two outdoor parking spaces.
And to make the most of sunny days, a swimming pool (recently lined) and an outdoor kitchen await you...

* Location Details
Close to the Historic Bastide town of Villefranche Du Rouergue.
Supporting many tourist attractions, events throughout the year, including art and music event: This town support the areas with many larger amenities, shops, a large selection of restaurants and bars and a train station, with trains daily direct to Toulouse.
Villefranche du Rouergue is known for its Thursday morning Market with local producers and much more.
The area has many tourist areas all within an hours drive including Najac, Cordes sur Ciel, Figeac, Rodez (the Capital of the Aveyron), Conques.
Supported by three airports, Rodez, approx 50 mins, Brive, approx 1hr and 20 mins and Toulouse under 2 hours, this is an area is a hidden gem.

* Sales Details
Partner Agent Mandate - Delegation. Agency fees payable by the buyer. Prix de vente honoraires TTC inclus (Price including agency fees and VAT) :206700€.
Prix de vente honoraires TTC exclus (Price including VAT but excluding agency fees) : 195000 €
Honoraires de 6% a charge acquereur

DPE C

Montant est 1160 et 1630 euros par an. Prix moyens des energies indexes sur l'annee 2021, 2022 et 2023 (abonnements compris).
Estimated annual energy cost for a standard use of the main house : between 1160 et 1630 € . per year for the main house, estimated calculation on the basis of energy prices of 2021, 2022 et 2023 (subscription included).

Les informations sur les risques auxquels ce bien est expose sont disponibles sur le site Georisques:

Non detention de fond

Carte professionnelle n° CPI74012016000004662, delivree par le CCI du Gard portant la mention « non detention de fonds ».

* About Us
France Property Angels - We are an English Speaking Estate Agent specialising in the international market. We are based in France and have 20 years of experience. Our clients have access to our extensive property portfolio and benefit from our free property finding service. Clients who have bought through us are particularly complimentary about the standard of service we provide throughout the buying process

* Contact Us
Contact our Commercial Agent: Jeanette Johnson

Number of reception rooms : 1 :
Number of bedrooms : 3 :
Number of bath/shower rooms : 1 :
Habitable Area : 96 m2
Land Area : 1112 m2 :
Taxe Fonciere : €1500; :
Parking: Yes :
County: Aveyron:
Postcode: 12200:
Near Town Centre: Yes:
Swimming pool : Yes:
Garden : Yes:

* Historic town of villefranche-de-rouergue
* Full amenties at Villefranche-de-Rouergue
* Bars and restuarants
* Thursday weekly large market