A Rural Residence in 4 Dwellings with 6.34 ha of Land and Two Springs.

8 Beds
Habitable Size: 311 m²
Land Size: 6.34 ha

€595,000

Save Hors frais notariés, d'enregistrement et de publicité foncière.
Region: Rhône-Alpes Department: Ardèche (07) Commune: Sanilhac (07110)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: IRS IMMOBILIER

This property has been brought to you by Green-Acres

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€595,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £505,750
US Dollars: $636,650
Canadian Dollars: C$874,650
Australian Dollars: A$981,750
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Habitable Size: 311 m²
  • Land Size: 6.34 ha

Features

  • Garden(s)
  • Land
  • Terrace(s) / Patio(s)

Property Description

In a quiet little hamlet, a large rural house comprising 4 dwellings with an inner courtyard, terraces with 6.34 ha of land, two springs and a water reservoir for a total living area of 311.45 m2, convertible attics and a barn of 2 x 52 m2, garages and vaulted cellars: - a main dwelling of 138.40 m2 comprising a dining room-fitted kitchen, a living room, a shower room, a WC, 4 bedrooms, 76.70 m2 of convertible attics, 212 m2 of vaulted cellars and a garage of 79 m2. Oil central heating. - A dwelling of 81.45 m² comprising a veranda, a fitted kitchen, a living room, a shower room, a toilet, and a bedroom, plus 48 m² of cellars, heated by electric radiators. - A dwelling of 45 m² comprising a living room with kitchenette, a shower room, a toilet, and a bedroom, with gas central heating. - A dwelling of 46.60 m² comprising a living room with fitted kitchenette, a shower room, a toilet, two bedrooms, and a 48 m² garage. Reversible air conditioning and electric radiators. Two septic tanks. Mains water supply for the entire property.

Two dwellings with excessive energy consumption: main house rated G, estimated annual energy costs for standard use between €4,310 and €5,890. Energy consumption: 398 kWh/m²/year. Greenhouse gas emissions: 117 kgCO2/m2/year. Dwelling 1, rated E, estimated annual expenses between €1,870 and €2,580. Energy consumption: 315 kWh/m2/year. Greenhouse gas emissions: 12 kgCO2/m2/year. Dwelling 2, rated E, estimated annual expenses between €1,120 and €1,540. Energy consumption: 206 kWh/m2/year. Greenhouse gas emissions: 53 kgCO2/m2/year. Dwelling 3, rated E, estimated annual expenses between €950 and €1,320. Energy consumption: 269 kWh/m2/year. Greenhouse gas emissions: 10 kgCO2/m2/year. Average energy prices indexed in 2021. Agency fees payable by the seller. Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website.

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. IRS IMMOBILIER will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?
Looks like something went wrong. Please try resending your enquiry