3-Room Apartment Bright 57 m² | Terrace & Parking | Cenon / Bordeaux Bastide

2 Beds
1 Bath
Habitable Size: 57 m²
Land Size: Unknown

€198,000

Save Hors frais notariés, d'enregistrement et de publicité foncière.
Region: Aquitaine Department: Gironde (33) Commune: Cenon (33150)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: ABRICULTEURS

This property has been brought to you by Green-Acres

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€198,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £168,300
US Dollars: $211,860
Canadian Dollars: C$291,060
Australian Dollars: A$326,700
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Apartment, Country House, Mansion / Belle Demeure, Manoir / Manor House, Provencal Mas / Bastide, House), Investment Property, Maison Ancienne, Maison Provençale , Detached
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 1
  • Habitable Size: 57 m²

Property Description

Welcome to Abriculteurs, the family agency committed to exceptional service. Discover a polished presentation of this property: professional photos, detailed floor plan, and immersive virtual tour to help you envision it. Trust our expertise to turn your real estate projects into remarkable successes.

Discover this 57 m² 3-room apartment on the 2nd floor with elevator in a 2014 residence, Cenon / Bordeaux Bastide. Southwest exposure, no overlooks.
The apartment opens onto a bright living room with open kitchen, extended by an 8 m² terrace with a park view. It also includes 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, and a separate WC. An underground parking space completes the property.

Transport & conveniences: 1 minute on foot to Cenon station and tram A – Bordeaux center in 10 minutes. Quays, shops and restaurants of Bastide nearby.

The pluses of the property:
- 8 m² terrace with park view
- Recent residence with elevator
- 1 minute on foot to Cenon station and tram A
- Managed co-ownership charges (€79/month)
- Underground parking space

Ideal for first-time buyers or investors

Notes:
Land tax: €1,399/year
Annual running charges: €948/year (excluding heating)
Heating: individual gas (cost borne by occupant)
Condition: Good
The property is subject to co-ownership status
Apartment Lot No. 9 Quota share: 266/10,000
Underground parking Lot No. 218 — Quota share: 20/10,000
No ongoing procedures

Energy performance:
Conventional consumption: 73 kWhEP/m².year (class B)
Emissions: 14 kgCO2/m².year (class B)

Price: €198,000 including taxes (Fees payable by the seller)

Ad written by Mr. Adrien Piot, legal representative of Sarl Abriculteurs immobilier, with share capital €5,000, registered SIREN holding professional card No. CPI 025 842 issued by CCI Paris Île-de-France, headquartered at 12 rue des Halles, 75001 Paris.
Information on potential risks for this property is available on the site

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. ABRICULTEURS will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.