Stunning Contemporary House with Landscaped Garden and Swimming Pool - L'étang-la-Ville

6 Beds
3 Baths
Habitable Size: 370 m²
Land Size: 1,279 m²

€1,890,000

Save Hors frais notariés, d'enregistrement et de publicité foncière.
Region: Paris Île-de-France Department: Yvelines (78) Commune: L'Étang-la-Ville (78620)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: Abriculteurs

This property has been brought to you by Green-Acres

Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€1,890,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £1,606,500
US Dollars: $2,022,300
Canadian Dollars: C$2,778,300
Australian Dollars: A$3,118,500
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (House)
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 3
  • Habitable Size: 370 m²
  • Land Size: 1,279 m²

Features

  • Balcony(s)
  • Garden(s)
  • Lake(s)
  • Swimming Pool
  • Terrace(s) / Patio(s)

Property Description

Welcome to Abriculteurs, the family agency committed to exceptional real estate service. Discover a polished presentation of this property: professional photos, a detailed floor plan, and an immersive virtual tour (upon request).

Ideally located in L'Étang-la-Ville, on the immediate edge of the Marly-le-Roi forest, this superb 8/9-room contemporary house is very bright and opens onto an exceptional privacy-protected landscaped garden.

Of great elegance, this family home of 370 m² (over 310 m² living space) immediately captivates with its magnificent nearly 90 m² reception area. This space, centered around a Godin fireplace with insert, offers superb volumes highlighted by merbau flooring and extends on one level to a large terrace in exotic wood.

A modern, functional, semi-open kitchen perfectly complements this space, creating a convivial and contemporary living area designed for family life and entertaining.

The house offers 6 bedrooms and is distinguished by a fluid layout and ideal modularity to welcome a large family while preserving everyone's privacy. Option to develop a bed-and-breakfast activity.

The layout is particularly well thought out:
- Ground floor: An entry designed as a zen space, a triple living area (living room, dining room, kitchen) and a master suite with its private bathroom and its own terrace. Guest toilets complete this level.
- Upper floor: A landing distributes five other bedrooms. Two suites have their own shower/bath rooms (one with a private balcony overlooking the garden). A third independent bathroom serves the other 3 bedrooms.

The exterior is a true haven of peace: a contemporary-style pool, a canopy under a stretched fabric, and a wooded garden of 1,279 m² that appears to merge with the surrounding forest.
Possibility to acquire an additional 342 m² of wooded land including a removable wooden office of 20 m² with direct forest access.

A strategic and sought-after location, close to renowned schools, including the Saint-Germain-en-Laye International High School, shops and transport:
- Quick access to Paris via the A13 and A14.
- 300 meters from Saint-Nom-la-Bretèche – Forest of Marly train station (Line L to Paris La Défense and Saint-Lazare) and Tram 13 (RER A and RER C).

What makes this property special:
- Exceptional volumes and an 88 m² triple reception
- Green setting on the edge of a forest
- 6 sleeping areas including 3 bedrooms and 3 suites, one of which is independent
- High-end features (exotic parquet, bay windows, high ceilings)
- Well-maintained exterior with heated pool and canopy
- 32 m² garage

Note:
- Property tax: €4,063.00
- Condition: Excellent
- Annual charges: €5,013.19 / year 2025 (electricity: €4,396.00; water: €617.19)
- Plottage: 1,279 m²
- Connected to the main sewer system

Conventional energy consumption (kWhEP/m2.year): 151 / DPE: C
Estimated emissions (kg CO2/m2.year): 4 / GES: A

Sale price: €1,890,000 All taxes included (fees charged to seller)

Interested in viewing? Schedule a visit online at your convenience.
Risk information for this property is available on the Géorisques website.

Advertising drafted under the editorial responsibility of Mme Isabelle Brut-Francis, commercial agent (EI), registered with the Nanterre RSAC under no. without holding funds, acting for Sarl Abriculteurs Immobilier, capital €5,000, registered under Siren no. holder of professional card no. CPI 025 842 issued by the Paris Île-de-France CCI, whose legal representative is Mr. Adrien Piot, headquartered at 12 rue des Halles, 75001 Paris. Risk information is available on the site.

Isabelle Francis
RSAC Nanterre

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. Abriculteurs will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.