Paris Xv - Segur / Sevres Lecourbe - 3/4 Room Apartment on the Top Floor with Terrace

2 Beds
1 Bath
Habitable Size: 83 m²
Land Size: Unknown

€1,230,000

Save
Region: Paris Île-de-France Department: Paris (75) Commune: Paris 7th Arrondissement (Palais-Bourbon) (75007)

For Sale By Agent

Agency: MY HOME CONNEXION MY HOME CONNEXION View Agency Find more properties from this Agent
Wise Currency Conversion provided by Wise
€1,230,000 is approximately:
British Pounds: £1,045,500
US Dollars: $1,316,100
Canadian Dollars: C$1,808,100
Australian Dollars: A$2,029,500
Please note that these conversions are approximate and for guidance only and do not constitute sale prices. To find out more about currency exchange, please visit our Currency Exchange Guide.
View on map

Key Info

  • Type: Residential (Apartment), Investment Property
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bath/ Shower Rooms: 1
  • Habitable Size: 83 m²

Features

  • Concierge
  • Double Glazing
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Terrace(s) / Patio(s)

Property Description

PARIS XV - SEGUR / SEVRES LECOURBE - 2/3 BEDROOM APARTMENT ON THE TOP FLOOR WITH TERRACE

Discover this magnificent 83.78 sq m (Carrez law) apartment located on the border of the 7th arrondissement of Paris, just steps from the Segur and Sevres Lecourbe metro stations and all their amenities.

Bathed in light and offering a generous living area, it boasts a beautiful landscaped terrace, ideal for enjoying sunny days and hosting al fresco meals in complete privacy. The fully equipped kitchen, directly opposite the living areas, also includes a dining area, very practical for everyday use.

The suite comprises two lovely bedrooms, one with a large walk-in closet, a shower room with toilet, a laundry area, a separate toilet, and ample storage.

This property, boasting high-end finishes, also offers, for your comfort, double glazing, fiber optic internet, a resident caretaker, electric blinds and shutters, and an automatic watering system.

A cellar in the basement and the option to purchase a parking space are included.

A rare find, this property combines tranquility, light, a top-floor location, outdoor space, and high-end amenities in the heart of a vibrant, family-friendly, and well-connected neighborhood.

PERFECT CONDITION - ARCHITECT-RESOLVED - TERRACE - AWATER - TOP FLOOR - A RARE FIND ON THE MARKET!

Price including agency fees: €1,230,000 (2.5% buyer's commission), resulting in a net price to the seller of €1,200,000.

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website: - No ongoing legal proceedings.

Annual charges: €5,868

The property faces southeast.

Areas:

* 1 Bathroom
* 1 Hallway
* 1 Entrance
* 1 Toilet
* 1 Living Room
* 1 Master Bedroom
* 12 m² Terrace

* Video intercom

Energy Consumption Energy Consumption (DPE)
Co2 Emissions CO2 Emissions (GES)

Make an Enquiry

There has been an error submitting the form, please check the highlighted fields and try again.

The phone number country code is required (click Select).

Thank you for your enquiry.

You should receive an email confirmation of your enquiry within the next 24 hours. MY HOME CONNEXION will be in touch shortly.

Register an account today to save this property enquiry and auto-fill this enquiry form.

Other benefits include:

  • Property Alerts: Receive emails with new properties, matching your search criteria.
  • Saved Searches: Organise your custom searches to review later.
  • Saved Properties: Save properties on your account for future viewing.
  • Sent Enquiries: Review this enquiry and others you have made.

For more information or to request a viewing please contact the agent directly using the form below.

(success)
(success)

to
Are you interested in hearing from Société2Courtage about getting a mortgage in France?